Skip to content

Board of Directors Elections Results

Building

Saigen Harris (Carry-Over)

F & W Construction Co., Inc.

Luke Blomfield (2-Year Term)

Davis Constructors & Engineers, Inc.

Sean Hickel

Roger Hickel Contracting, Inc.

Heavy Industrial

Dan Hall (Carry-Over)

Knik Construction Co., Inc.

Marcus Trivette (2-Year Term)

Brice, Inc.

Steve Rowe

Swalling General Contractors LLC

Highway/Utility

Aaron Bartel (Carry-Over)

B. C. Excavating, LLC

Sarah Lefebvre (2-Year Term)

Colaska Inc dba Exclusive Paving / University Redi Mix

Derek Betts

Granite Construction Company

Specialty

Regina Daniels (Carry-Over)

Davis Block & Concrete

Carrie Jokiel (2-Year Term)

ChemTrack Alaska, Inc.

Mike T. Gould

Excel Construction, Inc.

Associates

Dave Johnson

Anchorage Sand & Gravel Co., Inc.

Jim St. George

St. George Consulting

Kirk Currey

Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC (CMI)

Kirstie Gray

Gray Services, LLC

Lynne Seville

Parker, Smith & Feek, Inc.

Paul Kovach

Spenard Builders Supply

Member-at-Large

Ron Pichler (Carry-Over)

Denali Drilling, Inc.

Gary Klebs (2-Year Term)

KLEBS Mechanical, Inc. 

Brennan Walsh

STG, Inc.

Brian Midyett

STG Pacific, LLC

Cuauhtemoc Rodriguez

Coldfoot Environmental Services, Inc. 

David Shahnazarian

American Marine Corporation

Heather Sottosanti

Neeser Construction, Inc. 

Jeff Miller

Cruz Construction, Inc. 

Matt Ketchum

K & H Civil Constructors, LLC

Mike Davis

GHEMM Company, Inc. 

Troy Gray

Knik Construction Co., Inc. 

Tyler Loken

Loken Construction, LLC, Loken Crane & Rigging

 

 

 

 

Full Board of Directors Elections (Online Ballot)

Full Board of Directors & General Membership Meeting and Election of Officers

Thursday Nov. 18th 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Click Here to Register 

AGC's Board of Directors and General Membership will meet via Zoom. Upon completion of board meeting business, election results for the 2021-2022 Full Board of Directors will be announced and Officer Elections (Executive Board) will commence "live" via zoom.